• In saldo!

AVMatrix FE1515 - DVI-I over Optical Fiber Extender Kit

AVM-FE1515

The AVMatrix FE1515 is a fiber optic DVI-I extender. The transmitter and receiver kit supports 1350nm wavelength single mode LC simplex fiber extensions up to 20km. It is a compact design extension solution that supports video format resolutions up to high definition without audio. It supports VESA standard DVI-I inputs, optional HDMI, VGA and YPbPr signal inputs. The receiver's built-in scaler has 6 preset output formats, from 1360x768@50/60, to suit the most suitable for different types of displays.
 

Logo-AVMatrix-Avacab

229,00 €
Ultimi articoli in magazzino

Richiesta prodotto

Logo-AVMatrix-Avacab

 

DVI-I extender over fiber, transmitter/receiver kit that supports 1350nm wavelength single mode LC single fiber extensions up to 20km. It is a compact design extension solution that supports video format resolutions up to high definition without audio. It supports VESA standard DVI-I inputs, optional HDMI, VGA and YPbPr signal inputs, and a total of 6 output format scales on the receiver from 1360x768@50/60, adaptable to the most suitable for different types of displays.


Features of DVI-I extender kit for single mode LC fiber optic AVMatrix FE1515v

  • 20km Fiber transmission
  • 6 outputs in total from 1360x768@60 to 1920x1080@50/60
  • Free control software for remote output format configuration
  • Supports VESA standard DVI-I inputs
  • Compatible with HDMI, VGA and YPbPr signals
  • USB and DC 5-24V power supply

Logo-Garantia-2

Rohs_logo.gif

Scheda tecnica

Ingressi Video
DVI
Fibra óptica
Uscite
DVI
Fibra Ottica
Escalador
No
Risoluzioni supportati
625i / 525i - SD
1280x720 - HD
1920x1080 - HD
Resoluciones VESA
800x600 - SVGA
850x600 - WVGA
1024x768 XGA
1152x864 - XGA+
1280x768 - WXGA
1280x1024 - SXGA
1360x768 - WXGA
1366x768 - WXGA
1400x1050 - SXGA+
Datos y Control
Local
USB
Power
DC
USB
Transmisión
Fibra óptica
close Shopping Cart

Nuovo Registro conti

Hai già un account?
Entra invece O Resetta la password