Blackmagic Teranex Mini Optical to HDMI 12G

BMD-CONVNTRM-MA-OPTH

Optical fiber to HDMI 12G converter. Converts from 12G optical fiber and 12G-SDI to HDMI. HDMI 2.0 up to 2160p60

logo-blackmagic

€444.00
En Stock

Request a product query

logo-blackmagic

  

Convert from 12G optical fiber and 12G-SDI to HDMI. Supports all video formats including SD, HD, 6G and 12G-SDI rates and includes down converter when working with Ultra HD as the HDMI monitor will select the best format it can support. De-embed audio to balanced analog or AES/EBU formats and timecode output. Perfect for using HDMI televisions as SDI broadcast monitors and for connecting to video projectors.
 

Blackmagic Teranex SDI fiber to HDMI converter features

  • Optical Fiber Connection: LC connector, 1310 nanometer wavelength, single mode. (SFP module not included).
  • Optical Fiber Video Input: 1x 12G-SDI SD/HD/2K/4K auto switching.
  • SDI Video Input: 1x 12G-SDI SD/HD/2K/4K auto switching.
  • Optical Fiber Video Loop Through: 1 x 12G-SDI loop output.
  • HDMI Video Output: 1x HDMI 2.0 type A connector with support for 2160p60.
  • Analog Audio Output: 2 channels professional balanced analog audio via XLR connectors. Right XLR can be configured for Timecode output.
  • AES/EBU Audio Output: 4 channels professional 110Ω balanced digital audio via XLR connectors. Right XLR can be configured for Timecode output.
  • Multi Rate Support: Auto detection of SD, HD or 12G-SDI.
  • Updates and Configuration: USB and Ethernet.
  • Re-Clocking: Yes

  

logo-garantia-3

logo rohs

Data sheet

Video Inputs
Fibra óptica
SDI
Outputs
HDMI
Supported Resolutions
625i / 525i - SD
1280x720 - HD
1920x1080 - HD
2048x1080 - 2K
3840x2160 - UHD
4096x2160 - 4K DCI
Salidas Audio
AES/EBU
Balanceado
Data and Control
Ethernet
USB
Power
AC
PoE+
Comunes
Enracable

You might also like

close Shopping Cart

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password